stainless steel round bar | stainless steel rods| steel bar | steel round bar | ss round bar| 1045 round bar | a36 round bar | 1018 round bar| Alloy steel round bar manufacturer & supplier

AISI / SAE 8630 Alloy Steel Bar Supplier

AISI 8630 Bright Bars, AISI / SAE 8630 Hex Bar Supplier, AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Hex Bar, SAE Hex Bars Suppliers, Alloy Steel AISI / SAE 8630 Hex Bars, AISI / SAE 8630 Rods manufacturer, 8630 Flat Bars Stockists.

Alloy Steel Flat Bars Supplier Manufacturers Exporters, AISI/SAE 8630 Flat Bars SAE 8630 Flat Bars Manufacturer, AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Forged Bars, SAE 8630 Bars stockist, Exporter.

Table of Content

AISI 8630 ALLOY steel round bars manufacturer in india

WHAT IS AISI 8630 ALLOY STEEL BAR?

Piyush Steel is an ISO 14000 certified Supplier of AISI 8630 Bright Bars, We Maintain over 800 Ton of Round Bar In various Dimensions & Sizes. We were the first Indian who are ONGC approved Exporter of AISI / SAE 8630 Hex Bar also we are KNPC & NTPC approved Manufacturer of AISI 8630 Bright Bars. From the Year 1992 We are ISO 9001;2008 Certified Manufacturer of AISI/SAE 8630 Hex Bars, recently we are BHEL & GASCO approved Supplier of Alloy Steel Flat Bars. Since 2000 We are NORSOK approved Manufacturer of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Flat Bar. India’s 5th Largest Exporter of SAE 8630 Hex Bars. Our Mill Encompass Latest Technology & Expert Team also we are SSI approved Manufacturer of SAE Hex Bars. We are the Only Indian Crisil Rated Manufacturer of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Flat Bars. Our Product is one of the Oldest and Trusted That Makes us 2nd Oldest Manufacturer of Alloy Steel AISI / SAE 8630 Flat Bars and SAE 8630 Bars. Recently we are PED approved Manufacturer of AISI / SAE 8630 Hex Bars.

Why Choose US

  • Crisil Rated Supplier of AISI/SAE 8630 Round Bars
  • ISO 9001;2008 certified Distributor of SAE 8630 Round Bars
  • BHEL approved & GASCO approved Exporter of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Round Bars
  • SSi approved Manufacturer of SAE 8630 Bars
  • PED approved Supplier of AISI 8630 Bright Bars
  • Saudi Aramco Approved Distributor of AISI / SAE 8630 Hex Bar
  • ISO 14000 certified Exporter of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Round Bar
  • NORSOK approved Supplier of Alloy Steel AISI / SAE 8630 Round Bars
  • KNPC approved & NTPC approved Exporter of AISI / SAE 8630 Round Bars
  • India’s 6th Largest Distributor of 8630 Round Bars
  • 2nd Oldest Supplier of Alloy Steel Round Bars

Bright Round Metric (BRM), also known as Bright Round Bar, Metric Bright Round Bar, Bright Bar, Round Bright Steel Bar in stock for next day delivery.

Imperial Rounds (SR), also known as Alloy Bar, Alloy Round Bar, Alloy Rod, in stock for next day delivery.

AISI 8630 ALLOY STEEL BAR SPECIFICATIONS:

AISI 8630 Bar (Rod) & Wire
Sr. No.
Material
Diameter
Length
Specification
Manufacturer
1
Alloy Steel Bars
10 mm To 
200 mm
1000 mm Long To 6000 mm Long
A-182

Musco & Imported

 

Note:-
Grade A182 – F5, F9, F11, F12, F21, F22 & F91, A331 AISI 8630
Finishing Black
In Form of Round
Forged
Square
Rectangle
Block
Billet
Ingot Etc.
Value Added Service Forging, Machining (CNC), Heat Treatment, Rolling, Cutting, Bending, Minor Fabrication Etc.
Test Certificate Manufacturer Test Certificate 
IBR Test Certificate (Form III-C)
Under Third Party Inspection
Specialize IBR Approved

 

You can also Read about

AISI 8630 ALLOY STEEL ROUND BAR SPECIFICATIONS:

 

Trade Name: AISI 8630 Bar 
Standard : 
SAE4145, SAE4145, SAE9840, SAE4145, AISI4145H, SAE4150, SAE8620, ASTM A105, B7, B16, F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, 51Cr4.
Surface: hrap, hot rolled pickled or sand blasting finished, cold drawn, bright, polished, hairline
Size: Tolerance: H8, H9, H10, H11, H12, H13K9, K10, K11, K12 or as per clients’ requirements 

Shape Manufactured: Flat Bar, Square Bar, Round Bar, Rings, Hollows, Blocks and special Shapes.

Test Certificate 
Mill Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B

AISI 8630 ALLOY STEEL BRIGHT BAR SPECIFICATIONS:

 

Trade Name: AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 
Standard : 
SAE4145, SAE4145, SAE9840, SAE4145, AISI4145H, SAE4150, SAE8620, ASTM A105, B7, B16, F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, 51Cr4.
Surface: hrap, hot rolled pickled or sand blasting finished, cold drawn, bright, polished, hairline
Size: Tolerance: H8, H9, H10, H11, H12, H13K9, K10, K11, K12 or as per clients’ requirements 

Shape Manufactured: Flat Bar, Square Bar, Round Bar, Rings, Hollows, Blocks and special Shapes.

Test Certificate 
Mill Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B

AISI 8630 ALLOY STEEL SQUARE BAR SPECIFICATIONS:

 

Trade Name: AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 
Standard : 
SAE4145, SAE4145, SAE9840, SAE4145, AISI4145H, SAE4150, SAE8620, ASTM A105, B7, B16, F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, 51Cr4.
Surface: hrap, hot rolled pickled or sand blasting finished, cold drawn, bright, polished, hairline
Size: Tolerance: H8, H9, H10, H11, H12, H13K9, K10, K11, K12 or as per clients’ requirements 

Shape Manufactured: Flat Bar, Square Bar, Round Bar, Rings, Hollows, Blocks and special Shapes.

Test Certificate 
Mill Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B

AISI 8630 ALLOY STEEL HEX BAR SPECIFICATIONS:

 

Trade Name: AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 
Standard : 
SAE4145, SAE4145, SAE9840, SAE4145, AISI4145H, SAE4150, SAE8620, ASTM A105, B7, B16, F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, 51Cr4.
Surface: hrap, hot rolled pickled or sand blasting finished, cold drawn, bright, polished, hairline
Size: Tolerance: H8, H9, H10, H11, H12, H13K9, K10, K11, K12 or as per clients’ requirements 

Shape Manufactured: Flat Bar, Square Bar, Round Bar, Rings, Hollows, Blocks and special Shapes.

Test Certificate 
Mill Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B

AISI 8630 ALLOY STEEL RECTANGLE BAR SPECIFICATIONS:

 

Trade Name: AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 
Standard : 
SAE4145, SAE4145, SAE9840, SAE4145, AISI4145H, SAE4150, SAE8620, ASTM A105, B7, B16, F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, 51Cr4.
Surface: hrap, hot rolled pickled or sand blasting finished, cold drawn, bright, polished, hairline
Size: Tolerance: H8, H9, H10, H11, H12, H13K9, K10, K11, K12 or as per clients’ requirements 

Shape Manufactured: Flat Bar, Square Bar, Round Bar, Rings, Hollows, Blocks and special Shapes.

Test Certificate 
Mill Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B

AISI 8630 ALLOY STEEL FLAT BAR SPECIFICATIONS:

 

Trade Name: AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 
Standard : 
SAE4145, SAE4145, SAE9840, SAE4145, AISI4145H, SAE4150, SAE8620, ASTM A105, B7, B16, F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, 51Cr4.
Surface: hrap, hot rolled pickled or sand blasting finished, cold drawn, bright, polished, hairline
Size: Tolerance: H8, H9, H10, H11, H12, H13K9, K10, K11, K12 or as per clients’ requirements 

Shape Manufactured: Flat Bar, Square Bar, Round Bar, Rings, Hollows, Blocks and special Shapes.

Test Certificate 
Mill Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B

AISI 8630 ALLOY STEEL BLACK BAR SPECIFICATIONS:

 

Trade Name: AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 
Standard : 
SAE4145, SAE4145, SAE9840, SAE4145, AISI4145H, SAE4150, SAE8620, ASTM A105, B7, B16, F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, 51Cr4.
Surface: hrap, hot rolled pickled or sand blasting finished, cold drawn, bright, polished, hairline
Size: Tolerance: H8, H9, H10, H11, H12, H13K9, K10, K11, K12 or as per clients’ requirements 

Shape Manufactured: Flat Bar, Square Bar, Round Bar, Rings, Hollows, Blocks and special Shapes.

Test Certificate 
Mill Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B

AISI 8630 ALLOY STEEL THREADED BAR SPECIFICATIONS:

 

Trade Name: AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 
Standard : 
SAE4145, SAE4145, SAE9840, SAE4145, AISI4145H, SAE4150, SAE8620, ASTM A105, B7, B16, F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, 51Cr4.
Surface: hrap, hot rolled pickled or sand blasting finished, cold drawn, bright, polished, hairline
Size: Tolerance: H8, H9, H10, H11, H12, H13K9, K10, K11, K12 or as per clients’ requirements 

Shape Manufactured: Flat Bar, Square Bar, Round Bar, Rings, Hollows, Blocks and special Shapes.

Test Certificate 
Mill Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B

AISI 8630 ALLOY STEEL FORGED BAR SPECIFICATIONS:

 

Trade Name: AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 
Standard : 
SAE4145, SAE4145, SAE9840, SAE4145, AISI4145H, SAE4150, SAE8620, ASTM A105, B7, B16, F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, 51Cr4.
Surface: hrap, hot rolled pickled or sand blasting finished, cold drawn, bright, polished, hairline
Size: Tolerance: H8, H9, H10, H11, H12, H13K9, K10, K11, K12 or as per clients’ requirements 

Shape Manufactured: Flat Bar, Square Bar, Round Bar, Rings, Hollows, Blocks and special Shapes.

Test Certificate 
Mill Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B

AISI 8630 ALLOY STEEL ROD SPECIFICATIONS:

 

Trade Name: AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 
Standard : 
SAE4145, SAE4145, SAE9840, SAE4145, AISI4145H, SAE4150, SAE8620, ASTM A105, B7, B16, F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, 51Cr4.
Surface: hrap, hot rolled pickled or sand blasting finished, cold drawn, bright, polished, hairline
Size: Tolerance: H8, H9, H10, H11, H12, H13K9, K10, K11, K12 or as per clients’ requirements 

Shape Manufactured: Flat Bar, Square Bar, Round Bar, Rings, Hollows, Blocks and special Shapes.

Test Certificate 
Mill Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B

OUR ASSOCIATE MANUFACTURER

AVAILABLE TYPES AISI, ASTM, JIS, DIN, GB, EN AISI 8630 ALLOY STEEL BAR STOCK

AISI 8630 ALLOY STEEL BAR PRICE PER KG IN INDIA

  • AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Round Bar Price: Show Price in USDUS $1000-3000 / Ton
  • AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Square Bar Price: Show Price in USDUS $500-1500 / Ton
  • AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Hollow Barr Price: Show Price in USDUS $0.1-10000 / Piece
  • AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Hex Bar Price:Show Price in USD US $500-1500 / Ton
  • AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Flat Bar Price: Show Price in USDUS $240.0-270.0 / Tons
  • AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bright Bar Price:Show Price in USD US $1000-3000 / Ton
  • AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Threaded Bar Price:Show Price in USD US $500-600 / Ton
  • AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Rods Price: Show Price in USDUS $300-350 / Metric To
  • AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Shafts Price: Show Price in USDUS $77-7695 / Metric Ton
  • AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Angle Bar Price: Show Price in USDUS $1000-3000 / Ton

 

AISI 8630 ALLOY STEEL BAR WEIGHT CHART

ROUND BAR
SIZE (MM)
INCH
KG/M
4.763
3/16
0.140
5.00
0.154
5.556
0.190
6.00
0.222
6.35
1/4
0.249
7.00
0.302
7.938
5/16
0.388
8.00
0.395
9.00
0.499
9.525
3/8
0.559
10.00
0.617
11.00
0.746
11.113
7/16
0.761
12.00
0.888
12.70
1/2
0.994
13.00
1.042
14.00
1.208
14.288
9/16
1.259
15.00
1.387
15.875
5/8
1.554
16.00
1.578
17.00
1.782
17.463
11/16
1.880
18.00
1.997
19.00
2.226
19.05
3/4
2.237
20.00
2.466
20.638
13/16
2.626
21.00
2.719
22.00
2.984
22.225
7/8
3.045
23.00
3.261
23.813
15/16
3.496
24.00
3.551
25.00
3.853
25.40
1
3.977
26.00
4.168
28.00
4.833
28.575
1 1/8
5.034
30.00
5.549
30.163
1 3/16
5.609
31.75
1 1/4
6.215
32.00
6.313
33.338
1 3/16
6.852
34.00
7.127
SIZE (MM)
INCH
KG/M
34.925
1 3/8
7.52
35.00
7.552
36.00
7.99
38.00
8.902
38.10
1 1/2
8.949
40.00
9.864
41.275
1 5/8
10.503
44.00
11.935
44.45
1 3/4
12.181
45.00
12.484
46.00
13.045
48.00
14.204
50.00
15.413
50.80
2
15.91
55.00
18.649
57.15
2 1/4
20.136
60.00
22.194
63.50
2 1/2
24.859
65.00
20.047
69.85
2 3/4
30.079
70.00
30.209
76.20
3
35.797
80.00
39.456
82.55
1 1/4
42.011
85.00
44.542
88.90
3 1/2
48.723
90.00
49.937
95.00
55.639
95.25
3 3/4
55.932
100.00
61.650
101.60
4
63.639
110.00
74.597
114.30
4 1/2
80.543
112.00
88.776
127.00
5
99.435
130.00
104.189
139.70
5 1/2
120.317
140.00
120.834
150.00
138.713
152.40
6
143.187
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HEXAGONAL BAR
SIZE (MM)
INCH
KG/M
4.763
3/16
0.154
5.556
0.210
7.00
0.333
7.938
0.428
9.525
3/8
0.617
11.113
7/16
0.840
12.70
1/2
1.096
14.00
1.332
15.00
1.53
15.875
5/8
1.713
16.00
1.740
17.00
1.965
17.463
11/16
2.073
19.00
2.454
20.638
13/16
2.895
21.00
2.998
22.00
3.29
SIZE (MM)
INCH
KG/M
22.225
7/8
3.358
23.00
3.596
25.40
1
4.386
26.00
4.595
27.00
4.956
28.575
1 1/8
5.551
29.00
5.717
31.75
1 1/4
6.853
32.00
6.961
33.38
1 5/16
7.555
34.925
8.292
35.00
18.328
38.00
9.816
38.10
1 1/2
9.868
44.00
13.161
44.45
1 3/4
13.432
50.80
2
17.543

SQUARE BAR
SIZE (MM)
INCH
KG/M
4.763
3/16
0.178
6.35
1/4
0.317
7.938
5/16
0.495
9.525
3/8
0.712
11.113
7/16
0.969
12.70
1/2
1.266
14.288
9/16
1.603
15.875
5/8
1.978
17.463
11/16
2.394
SIZE (MM)
INCH
KG/M
19.05
3/4
2.849
20.638
13/16
3.344
22.225
7/8
3.878
23.813
15/16
4.451
25.40
1
5.065
28.575
1 1/8
6.41
31.75
1 1/4
7.913
34.925
1 3/8
9.575
38.10
1 1/2
11.395

ALLOY STEEL BAR WEIGHT CALCULATOR

AISI 8630 BAR WEIGHT CALCULATOR


ALLOY STEEL BAR WEIGHT FORMULA

ALLOY STEEL BAR WEIGHT FORMULA

CS Round Bar Weight Calculation Formula
Round Bar Weight Formula
0.00623  X ( mm ) Diam X  ( mm ) Diam = Weight / Meter
0.0019  X ( mm ) Diam X  ( mm ) Diam = Weight / Feet

Square Bar Weight Formula

0.00788  X ( mm ) Diam X ( mm ) Diam = Weight / Meter
0.00240  X ( mm ) Diam X  ( mm ) Diam = Weight / Feet

Hexagonal Bar Weight Forumla
0.00680  X ( mm ) Diam X ( mm ) Diam = Weight / Meter
0.002072  X ( mm ) Width X  ( mm ) Diam = Weight / Feet

Flat Bar Weight Forumla
0.00798  X ( mm ) Thickness X ( mm ) Width = Weight / Meter
0.00243  X ( mm ) Width X  ( mm ) Thickness = Weight / Feet

ALLOY STEEL BAR HS CODE

ALLOY STEEL BAR HS CODE

HS code is called Harmonized System Code, Created by World Customs Organization (WCO).

WHAT IS AISI 8630 ROUND BAR HSN CODE

HS code in common, also known as HTS code in USA and NCM code in Brazil, HSN code in India.

First six digits of HSH Code, In all Countries are same.

  • First 2 digits – chapters
  • First 4 digits – heading
  • First 6 digits – sub heading

First six digits of HSH Code, In all Countries are same. However, some countries might include another 2 digits / 4 digits without modifying the first 6 digits, in process for detailed product description. This is the Reason some countries has 8 HS Codes of digits and 10 digits.

FIRST FOUR DIGITS HS CODE ALLOY STEEL BAR

Heading Codes
Heading Description
7222
HS Codes Of Other Bars And Rods Of Alloy Steel; Angles, Shapes And Sections Of Alloy Steel First Six Digits HS Code CS Round Bar

FIRST SIX DIGITS HS CODE ALLOY STEEL BAR

HS Codes
Products Description
722211
HS Codes of Of circular cross section :
722219
HS Codes of Other :
722220
HS Codes of Bars and rods, cold-formed/cold-finished :
722230
HS Codes of Other bars and rods :
722240
HS Codes of Angles, shapes and sections :

FIRST EIGHT DIGITS HS CODE ALLOY STEEL BAR

HS Codes
Products Description
72221111
HS Codes Classification of Chromium type
72221112
HS Codes Classification of Nickel chromium austenitic type
72221119
HS Codes Classification of Other
72221191
HS Codes Classification of Chromium type
72221192
HS Codes Classification of Nickel chromium austenitic type
72221199
HS Codes Classification of Other
72221911
HS Codes Classification of Chromium type
72221912
HS Codes Classification of Nickel chromium austenitic type
72221919
HS Codes Classification of Other
72221991
HS Codes Classification of Chromium type
72221992
HS Codes Classification of Nickel chromium austenitic type
72221999
HS Codes Classification of Other
72222011
HS Codes Classification of Chromium type
72222012
HS Codes Classification of Nickel chromium austenitic type
72222019
HS Codes Classification of Other
72222091
HS Codes Classification of Chromium type
72222092
HS Codes Classification of Nickel chromium austenitic type
72222099
HS Codes Classification of Other
72223011
HS Codes Classification of Chromium type
72223012
HS Codes Classification of Nickel chromium austenitic type
72223019
HS Codes Classification of Other
72223091
HS Codes Classification of Chromium type
72223092
HS Codes Classification of Nickel chromium austenitic type
72223099
HS Codes Classification of Other
72224010
HS Codes Classification of Of thickness of 80 mm and above
72224020
HS Codes Classification of Of below 80 mm

AISI 8630 ALLOY STEEL BAR

AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Round bar and the low carbon version AISI 8630, which do not need post-weld annealing and so is commonly used in heavy gauge components at about 6mm. Grade AISI 4145L which has higher carbon content used in application at elevated temperatures. The austenitic structure aids to support with excellent toughness, that also includes cryogenic temperatures.

AISI 8630 ALLOY STEEL MECHANICAL PROPERTIES

AISI 8630 Mechanical Properties

The mechanical properties of AISI 8630 alloy steel are displayed in the following table.

Properties Metric Imperial
Tensile strength 620 MPa 89900 psi
Yield strength (@strain 0.200%) 550 MPa 79800 psi
Fatigue strength (unnotched limit) 315 MPa 45700 psi
Bulk modulus (typical for steel) 140 GPa 20300 ksi
Shear modulus (estimated from elastic modulus) 72.0 GPa 10400 ksi
Elastic modulus 190-210 GPa 27557-30458 ksi
Poisson’s ratio 0.27-0.30 0.27-0.30
Elongation at break (in 50 mm) 16.00% 16.00%
Hardness, Knoop (converted from Vickers hardness) 230 230
Hardness, Rockwell C (converted from Vickers hardness, value below normal HRC range, for comparison only) 15 15
Hardness, Vickers 217 217
Machinability (annealed and cold drawn, based on AISI 1212 steel, as 100 average machinability) 70 70

The thermal properties of AISI 8630 alloy steel are given in the following table.

Properties Metric Imperial
Thermal expansion co-efficient (@21-100°C/69.8-212°F) 11.2 µm/m°C 6.22 µin/in°F
Thermal conductivity (typical steel) 46.6 W/mK 323 BTU in/hr.ft².°F

AISI 8630 ALLOY STEEL CHEMICAL COMPOSITION

AISI 8630 Chemical Composition

The chemical composition of AISI 8630 alloy steel is outlined in the following table.

Element Content (%)
Iron, Fe 96.745-98.02
Manganese, Mn 0.650-0.950
Chromium, Cr 0.400-0.600
Nickel, Ni 0.350-0.750
Carbon, C 0.280-0.330
Silicon, Si 0.150-0.300
Molybdenum, Mo 0.150-0.250
Sulfur, S ≤ 0.0400
Phosphorous, P ≤ 0.0350

AISI 8630 Physical Properties

The following table shows the physical properties of AISI 8630 alloy steel.

Properties Metric Imperial
Density 7.85 g/cm3 0.284 lb/in³

Equivalent materials to AISI 8630 alloy steel are as follows.

AMS 6280
AMS 6281
AMS 6530
AMS 6535
AMS 7496
ASTM A29
ASTM A322
ASTM A331
ASTM A513
ASTM A519
ASTM A752
ASTM A829
MIL S-18728
MIL S-6050
SAE J1397
SAE J404
SAE J404
SAE J412
AMS 6280E
AMS 6281C
AMS 6355
AMS 6355G
AMS 6530E
AMS 6550
AMS 6550E
ASTM A505
MIL SPEC MIL-S-16974
SAE J770

BUYERS OF AISI 8630 ALLOY STEEL BAR

AISI 8630 AISI 8630 Round Bar Exporter In India

Alloy Steel Bar can be used for applications:

  • Screw machine products
  • Gears
  • Bearings
  • Fasteners
  • Fittings
  • Mining machinery
  • Food processing equipment
  • Shafts
  • Instruments
  • Screws
  • Valves
  • Aircraft parts, exhaust manifolds
  • Pump

Typical applications include:

  • Kitchen Benches, Troughs, Sinks, Equipment
  • Chemical Containers, For Transport
  • Threaded fasteners
  • Architectural Panelling
  • Railings & Trim
  • Heat Exchangers
  • Woven or welded screens for mining
  • Food Processing Equipment: Milk Processing
  • Food Processing Equipment: Beer Brewing
  • Food Processing Equipment: Wine Making
  • Springs
  • Quarrying
  • Water Filtration

BUYING TIPS

BUYING TIPS OF AISI 8630 ALLOY STEEL BAR

10 Tips Before Buying AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in India, Saudi Arabia, UAE, Korea, Indonesia, South Africa, Malaysia, Kuwait, Russia or anywhere in the world:

  1. Demand for AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar Mill Certificate
  2. Check After Sales Service through their existing clientile, Note: “buy small quantity first to check the service”
  3. Check Material with ASTM Standards
  4. Beware about Rejected Material, you can ask for Third Party Inspection For Assured Material
  5. For high quality choose ISO Certified Company
  6. Competitive Price
  7. Know about Product Replacement Policy
  8. Beware about used / surplus material
  9. Good Packing for sea and Air transport
  10. Purchase Directly from Manufacturers for Competitive Price & accurate materials

USEFUL INFORMATION

AISI 8630 Fabrication and Heat Treatment

AISI 8630 Machinability

AISI 8630 alloy steel can be machined using conventional techniques. The machinability of this steel can be improved by performing spherodizing annealing process at 649°C (1200°F) before machining.

AISI 8630 Forming

AISI 8630 alloy steel can be formed using all conventional techniques such as cold forging or stamping and hot or cold upset forming techniques.

AISI 8630 Heat Treatment

AISI 8630 alloy steel is heated at 816°C (1500°F) followed by quenching in oil. Before performing this process, it is subjected to normalizing heat treatment at 872°C (1600°F) followed by slowly cooling in order to reduce the machining stress.

AISI 8630 Forging

AISI 8630 alloy steel is forged at 927 to 1205°C (1700 to 2200°F).

AISI 8630 Hot Working

AISI 8630 alloy steel can be hot worked at 205 to 538°C (400 to 1000°F).

AISI 8630 Cold Working

AISI 8630 alloy steel can be cold worked using conventional techniques in the annealed or normalized conditions.

AISI 8630 Annealing

AISI 8630 alloy steel is annealed at 872°C (1600°F) followed by slowly cooling to reduce cold working or machining stress.

AISI 8630 Hardening

AISI 8630 alloy steel is hardened by cold working, or heating and quenching. It can be carburized at 913°C (1675°F) followed by quenching. It is again heated at 788°C (1450°F) followed by quenching for the second time.

AISI 8630 Applications

AISI 8630 alloy steel is used in bearings in rotating machinery.

What We Do

AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar related products & stock
Bar & Rod, we manufacture, at a glance:

Alloy steel manufacturing grade at a glance:

List of Countries where Piyush Steel supply all size & grade Bright Bars / Rods:


ALLOY STEEL BARS CASE STUDIES

This is about Our Client in Abu Dhabi City, We have exported 1 ton hot rolled bar to them on oct, 2016, Which was on Diwali (one of the important India’s Hindu Festival) We without any delay exported along with third party documents and Mill Certificate, at that time project chief engineer required 1 ton more cold drawn bar on emergency basis, on particular occasion factory 99% workers & staff gone for Diwali Vacation, Even I was out of town to celebrate Diwali, but Our Client requested me to do it on “first priority basis”. decided to take a flight on the auspicious day of Diwali Morning & Arranged to Export the Material on the Same Day, after satisfying the clients request we celebrated Diwali at my home happily. My Client from Dubai was really Amazed to see our material. Because in India no one was ready to ship the materials in Whole October due to Diwali, He sent me a Special Gift as complimentary, I felt very Happy that day! because we works 300 days out of 365 days.

AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Round Bar Buyers

 

WHY CHOOSE PIYUSH STEEL

WHY CHOOSE PIYUSH STEEL TO BUY AISI, ASTM, DIN, JIS, GB, EN ALLOY STEEL BARS
  • AISI / SAE 8630 Forged Bars Manufacturer
  • AISI / SAE 8630 Flat Bar Suppliers
  • ASME, ASTM, EN, BS, GB, AISI / SAE 8630 Round Bars Suppliers
  • AISI / SAE 8630 Round Bars Stockiest
  • AISI AS AISI 8630 Hex Bar Stockiest
  • 8630 AISI Bar Leading Manufacturers
  • Standard ASTM A510 AISI / SAE 8630 Alloy Steel Round Bar
  • AISI / SAE 8630 Square Bar Stockiest
  • AISI / SAE 8630 Threaded Bar Distributors
  • AISI 8630 Bright Bar Stockiest
  • ASTM A510 AISI / SAE 8630 Black Bar Suppliers
  • AISI / SAE DIN 8630 Round Bars Manufacturers

AVAILABLE SIZES

AVAILABLE SIZES OF AISI 8630 Alloy Steel BAR :

Sizes Availability
AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 6mm Available
AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 8mm Available
AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 10mm Available
AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 12mm Available
AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 13mm Available
AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 16mm Available
AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 19mm Available
AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 22mm Available
AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 28mm Available
AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 40mm Available
AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 60mm Available
AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 75mm Available
AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 90mm Available
AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar 120mm Available

EXPORTS QUANTITY WISE

ALLOY STEEL BAR EXPORTS QUANTITY WISE

  • 1600 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Botshabelo
  • 1400 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Kimberley
  • 750 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Italy
  • 200 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Australia
  • 900 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Fujairah
  • 1500 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Japan
  • 1800 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Brazil  
  • 1350 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Peru
  • 1500 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Canada  
  • 900 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Ras Al-Khaimah
  • 200 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Sharjah 
  • 1100 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Seattle  
  • 900 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Singapore
  • 700 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Malaysia
  • 750 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in New Zealand 
  • 800 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in United States
  • 990 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Abu Dhabi  
  • 560 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Nelspruit  
  • 80 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar Africa
  • 980 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in India  
  • 340 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Oman  
  • 780 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in USA  
  • 980 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Houston, TX  
  • 320 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Philadelphia  
  • 780 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Durban
  • 980 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Johannesburg  
  • 650 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Pretoria  
  • 780 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Soweto
  • 890 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Port Elizabeth  
  • 980 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Benoni  
  • 650 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Welkom
  • 40 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar Denmark
  • 780 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Klerksdorp
  • 980 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in George  
  • 540 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Pune
  • 760 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in New Delhi  
  • 2300 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Netherlands  
  • 980 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in King Williams Town
  • 960 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Ajman
  • 560 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Umm al-Quwain  
  • 980 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Calcutta
  • 760 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Adelaide
  • 780 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Hobart
  • 980 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Canberra
  • 450 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in United Arab Emirates  
  • 870 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Vereeniging  
  • 430 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Bloemfontein  
  • 670 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Newcastle  
  • 870 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Calgary Canada
  • 540 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Dubai  
  • 780 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Mexico  
  • 650 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Mumbai  
  • 890 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in East London  
  • 650 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Brisbane  
  • 340 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Pietermaritzburg  
  • 760 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Rustenburg  
  • 890 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Perth  
  • 680 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Jakarta, Indonesia  
  • 980 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Qatar
  • 750 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Oman
  • 870 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Potchefstroom  
  • 430 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Saudi Arabia  
  • 970 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Nigel  
  • 640 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Pietersburg  
  • 430 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Witbank  
  • 240 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Carltonville  
  • 890 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Pakistan  
  • 970 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Canada  
  • 750 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Indonesia  
  • 430 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in South Korea  
  • 780 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Iran  
  • 530 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Norway
  • 320 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Chennai
  • 250 Ton of AISI 8630 Alloy Steel Bar in Sydney
OUR PRESENCE IN FOLLOWING CITIES AND COUNTRIES

Exporting to Following Cities :

Chennai, Noida, Surat, Dubai, Chandigarh, Seoul, Busan, Ahmedabad, Santiago, Gimhae-si, Thiruvananthapuram, Edmonton, Caracas, Aberdeen, Granada, Manama, Rio de Janeiro, Ho Chi Minh City, Lagos, Indore, Tehran, Montreal, Madrid, Muscat, Jamshedpur, Nagpur, Kolkata, Courbevoie, Jeddah, Hanoi Mexico City, Dallas, Cairo, Karachi, Hong Kong, Port-of-Spain, Secunderabad, Ranchi, Melbourne, Nashik, Sharjah, Kanpur, Abu Dhabi, Ernakulam, Pimpri Chinchwad, Los Angeles, Toronto, Hyderabad, New York, Chiyoda, Vadodara, Navi Mumbai, Jakarta, Pune, London, Bhopal, Jaipur, Ahvaz, Kuwait City, Dammam, Brisbane, Kuala Lumpur, Faridabad, Singapore, Coimbatore, Visakhapatnam, Houston, Ulsan, Perth, Petaling Jaya, Lahore, Mumbai, La Victoria, Istanbul, Thane, Howrah, Vung Tau, Sydney Bengaluru, Colombo, Calgary, Doha, Algiers, Geoje-si, Rajkot, Milan, Atyrau, Ankara, Riyadh, New Delhi, Bangkok, Al Jubail, Al Khobar, Baroda, Bogota, Moscow, Haryana, Ludhiana, Gurgaon.

Exporting to Following Countries :

Poland, United Kingdom, Brazil, Pakistan, Tobago,Tunisia, United States, Zimbabwe,France, Bulgaria, Ecuador, Egypt, Sri Lanka, Poland, Switzerland, Oman, Colombia, India, Russia, Israel, Gambia, Canada, Taiwan, Romania, Turkey, Czech Republic, Jordan, New Zealand, Hungary, Lebanon, Finland, Mexico, Chile, Morocco, Bahrain, Kazakhstan, Gabon, Malaysia, Puerto Rico, Australia, Iran, Mexico, Argentina, Iraq, Germany, Kenya, Bhutan, Ukraine, Macau, Peru, Vietnam, Libya, Singapore, Angola, Costa Rica, Japan, Kuwait, Hong Kong, South Korea,Namibia, Netherlands, Tibet, Nepal, Iran, Portugal, China, Yemen, Venezuela, South Africa, Ghana, Denmark, Thailand, Slovakia, Estonia, Sweden, Mongolia, Afghanistan, Bolivia, Qatar, Belarus,Trinidad & Greece, Nigeria, Algeria, Croatia, United Arab Emirates, Serbia, Belgium, Bangladesh, Ireland, Indonesia, Saudi Arabia, Lithuania, Nigeria, Philippines, Chile, Norway, Azerbaijan, Italy, Austria, Spain