AISI 4145 Bar rod manufacturing company in India

AISI 4145 Bar rod manufacturer AISI 4145 Bar rod suppliers AISI 4145 Bar rod stockiests AISI 4145 Bar rod exporter Mumbai

AISI 4145 Bar UAE | AISI 4145 Bar Indonesia | AISI 4145 Bar Australia | AISI 4145 Bar Malaysia | AISI 4145 Bar Singapore | AISI 4145 Bar Iran | Brazil AISI 4145 Bar

Contents

Also read:

 

 

Type of AISI 4145 Bar (Buy anything in Bar & Rod)

AISI 4145 Round Bar AISI 4145 Bright Bar AISI 4145 Square Bar AISI 4145 Hex Bar AISI 4145 Rectangle Bar
AISI 4145 Flat Bar AISI 4145 Black Bar AISI 4145 Threaded Bar AISI 4145 Forged Bar AISI 4145 Rod

WHY BUY A FULL BAR WHEN YOU JUST NEED A SMALL VOLUME?

The Group, through its steel-making plant and rolling mills, focuses on the production of steel product ranging from bars to rods serving mainly the construction and engineering sectors. We produce of stainless steel bar, hot rolled carbon and alloy flats, Round Bar, bright bar, square bar, hex bar, flat bar, flat bar, Black Bar, Threaded Bar, Forged Bar, Rod, sharp cornered squares, and special sections. These products are exported to countries such as Singapore, Indonesia, Brunei, Myanmar, Hong Kong, Australia, Fiji, New Zealand, Papua New Guinea, Mauritius, Maldives, Sri Lanka, Pakistan, South Africa, Madagascar, Egypt, UAE, Amman, Kuwait, Bahrain, United Kingdom, Denmark, Switzerland and Germany.  We are staffed by a team of well-trained technical personnel, providing technical support and services relating to quality and applications of our products. Our technical team is able to advise on the most appropriate product quality to meet your requirements. Our specialty is to provide wide range of AISI 4145 Bar with no minimum order.

AISI 4145 Bar specification
AISI 4145 Bar (Rod) & Wire
Sr. No.
Material
Diameter
Length
Specification
Manufacturer
1
Alloy Steel Bars
10 mm To 
200 mm
1000 mm Long To 6000 mm Long
A-182

Musco & Imported



 

Note:-
Grade A182 – F5, F9, F11, F12, F21, F22 & F91, A331 AISI 4140
Finishing Black
In Form of Round
Forged
Square
Rectangle
Block
Billet
Ingot Etc.
Value Added Service Forging, Machining (CNC), Heat Treatment, Rolling, Cutting, Bending, Minor Fabrication Etc.
Test Certificate Manufacturer Test Certificate 
IBR Test Certificate (Form III-C)
Under Third Party Inspection
Specialize IBR Approved
AISI 4145 Round Bar

Manufacturer | Dealer | Supplier | Stockist | DistributorAISI 4145 Bar manufacturer India

Trade Name: AISI 4145 Bar
Standard :
SAE4140, SAE4130, SAE9840, SAE4340, AISI4145H, SAE4150, SAE8620, ASTM A105, B7, B16, F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, 51Cr4.
Material Grades: AISI/SAE 4140, 4130, 4340, 8620, 8640
Shape Manufactured: Flat Bar, Square Bar, Round Bar, Rings, Hollows, Blocks and special Shapes.

Round bar weight calculations

Most common alloy steel round bar grades include:

Test Certificate 
Mill Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B



 

AISI 4145 Bright Bar

Manufacturer | Dealer | Supplier | Stockist | DistributorAISI 4145 Bar manufacturer India

Trade Name: AISI 4145 Bar
Standard :
SAE4140, SAE4130, SAE9840, SAE4340, AISI4145H, SAE4150, SAE8620, ASTM A105, B7, B16, F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, 51Cr4.
Material Grades: AISI/SAE 4140, 4130, 4340, 8620, 8640
Shape Manufactured: Flat Bar, Square Bar, Round Bar, Rings, Hollows, Blocks and special Shapes.

Most common alloy steel Bright Bar grades include:

Test Certificate 
Mill Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B



 

 

AISI 4145 Square Bar

Manufacturer | Dealer | Supplier | Stockist | DistributorAISI 4145 Bar manufacturer India

Trade Name: AISI 4145 Bar
Standard :
SAE4140, SAE4130, SAE9840, SAE4340, AISI4145H, SAE4150, SAE8620, ASTM A105, B7, B16, F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, 51Cr4.
Material Grades: AISI/SAE 4140, 4130, 4340, 8620, 8640
Shape Manufactured: Flat Bar, Square Bar, Round Bar, Rings, Hollows, Blocks and special Shapes.

Square bar weight calculator

Most common alloy steel Square Bar grades include:

Test Certificate 
Mill Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B



 

AISI 4145 Hex Bar

AISI 4145 Bar manufacturer IndiaManufacturer | Dealer | Supplier | Stockist | Distributor

Trade Name: AISI 4145 Bar
Standard :
SAE4140, SAE4130, SAE9840, SAE4340, AISI4145H, SAE4150, SAE8620, ASTM A105, B7, B16, F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, 51Cr4.
Material Grades: AISI/SAE 4140, 4130, 4340, 8620, 8640
Shape Manufactured: Flat Bar, Square Bar, Round Bar, Rings, Hollows, Blocks and special Shapes.

Most common alloy steel Hex Bar grades include:

Test Certificate 
Mill Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B



AISI 4145 Rectangle Bar / Rectangular Bar

AISI 4145 Bar manufacturer IndiaManufacturer | Dealer | Supplier | Stockist | Distributor

Trade Name: AISI 4145 Bar
Standard :
SAE4140, SAE4130, SAE9840, SAE4340, AISI4145H, SAE4150, SAE8620, ASTM A105, B7, B16, F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, 51Cr4.
Material Grades: AISI/SAE 4140, 4130, 4340, 8620, 8640
Shape Manufactured: Flat Bar, Square Bar, Round Bar, Rings, Hollows, Blocks and special Shapes.

Most common alloy steel Rectangle Bar grades include:

Test Certificate 
Mill Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B



AISI 4145 Flat Bar

AISI 4145 Bar manufacturer IndiaManufacturer | Dealer | Supplier | Stockist | Distributor

Standard : ASTM / ASME SA A582, A276, A564, ASTM A484, 484M
Surface: hrap, hot rolled pickled or sand blasting finished, cold drawn, polished, hairline
Size: Tolerance: H8, H9, H10, H11, H12, H13K9, K10, K11, K12
Material Grades: AISI 201, AISI 202, AISI 301, AISI 302, AISI 303, AISI 304, AISI 304L, AISI 309, AISI 310, AISI 316, AISI 316L, 316Ti , 321H, 329, 347H, 310, 310S, 317, 314, 416, AISI 321, AISI 347, AISI 410, AISI 420, AISI 430, 430F, AISI 431, 440C, 446, 422, 904L, AISI 630, 13-8PH, 15-5PH, 17-4PH, Alloy 660, Nitronic 50, Nitronic 60, Carbon Steel, Alloy Steel, Duplex, Super Duplex, Copper Nickel, Hastelloy, Inconel etc.

Flat bar weight calculator

Most common alloy steel Flat Bar grades include:

Test Certificate 
Mill Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B



AISI 4145 Black Bar

AISI 4145 Bar manufacturer IndiaManufacturer | Dealer | Supplier | Stockist | Distributor

Trade Name: AISI 4145 Bar
Standard :
SAE4140, SAE4130, SAE9840, SAE4340, AISI4145H, SAE4150, SAE8620, ASTM A105, B7, B16, F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, 51Cr4.
Material Grades: AISI/SAE 4140, 4130, 4340, 8620, 8640
Shape Manufactured: Flat Bar, Square Bar, Round Bar, Rings, Hollows, Blocks and special Shapes.

Most common alloy steel Black Bar grades include:

Test Certificate 
Mill Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B



AISI 4145 Threaded Bar

AISI 4145 Bar manufacturer IndiaManufacturer | Dealer | Supplier | Stockist | Distributor

Trade Name: AISI 4145 Bar
Standard :
SAE4140, SAE4130, SAE9840, SAE4340, AISI4145H, SAE4150, SAE8620, ASTM A105, B7, B16, F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, 51Cr4.
Material Grades: AISI/SAE 4140, 4130, 4340, 8620, 8640
Shape Manufactured: Flat Bar, Square Bar, Round Bar, Rings, Hollows, Blocks and special Shapes.

Most common alloy steel Threaded Bar grades include:

Test Certificate 
Mill Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B



AISI 4145 Forged Bar

AISI 4145 Bar manufacturer IndiaManufacturer | Dealer | Supplier | Stockist | Distributor

Trade Name: AISI 4145 Bar
Standard :
SAE4140, SAE4130, SAE9840, SAE4340, AISI4145H, SAE4150, SAE8620, ASTM A105, B7, B16, F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, 51Cr4.
Material Grades: AISI/SAE 4140, 4130, 4340, 8620, 8640
Shape Manufactured: Flat Bar, Square Bar, Round Bar, Rings, Hollows, Blocks and special Shapes.

Most common alloy steel Forged Bar grades include:

Test Certificate 
Mill Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B



AISI 4145 Rod

AISI 4145 Bar manufacturer IndiaManufacturer | Dealer | Supplier | Stockist | Distributor

Trade Name: AISI 4145 Bar
Standard :
SAE4140, SAE4130, SAE9840, SAE4340, AISI4145H, SAE4150, SAE8620, ASTM A105, B7, B16, F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, 51Cr4.
Material Grades: AISI/SAE 4140, 4130, 4340, 8620, 8640
Shape Manufactured: Flat Bar, Square Bar, Round Bar, Rings, Hollows, Blocks and special Shapes.

Most common alloy steel Rod grades include:

Test Certificate 
Mill Test Certificate as per EN 10204 / 3.1B




AISI 4145 Bar price list

» Click here to view grade wise Price list for AISI 4145 Bar

AISI 4145 Bar leading manufacturers

We are distributor, dealer & supplier of Outokumpu round bar, Stainless steel bar, Thyssenkrupp round bar, Steel bar, Mukand Ltd Round Bar. You can also download the PDF file of Outokumpu stainless steel bar sizes and specifications, Outokumpu stainless steel bar brochure, Stainless Steel Bar and Long Products, European Stainless Bar and A Machining Comparison between Outokumpu PRODEC® and Standard Stainless Bar.

 Thyssenkrupp / Thyssenkrupp steel bar

Thyssenkrupp / Thyssenkrupp Round bar

Outokumpu / Outokumpu round bar

Outokumpu / Outokumpu Round bar / Outokumpu Latest Price

Mukand Ltd

Mukand / Mukand steel bar

AISI 4145 Bar buying tips

If you want to buy AISI 4145 Bar in India, Saudi Arabia, South Africa, Malaysia, Indonesia, Kuwait, UAE, Korea, Russia or anywhere in the world here are few tips to buy quality products on time:

  1. Always ask for AISI 4145 Bar Mill Certificate
  2. Check after sales service through their existing clientile, you can also buy small quantity first to check the service
  3. Material with ASTM standards
  4. Competitive price
  5. Beware about used / surplus material
  6. Beware about rejected material, you can ask for third party inspection for assured material
  7. Product replacement policy
  8. Good Packing for sea and Air transport
  9. For high quality choose ISO certified company
  10. Purchase directly from manufacturers for Competitive price & accurate materials
AISI 4145 Bar buyers

AISI 4145 Bar can be used for a number of different applications, including:

  • Screw machine products
  • Shafts
  • Valves
  • Fittings
  • Gears
  • Fasteners
  • Food processing equipment
  • Instruments
  • Screws
  • Bearings
  • Mining machinery
  • Aircraft parts, exhaust manifolds
  • Pumps
AISI 4145 Bar case studies

AISI 4145 Bar case studies

Its about one of our client in Abu Dhabi city, we have exported 1 Ton Hot rolled bar to them in Oct, 2014, just before Diwali (India’s main Hindu festival) along with Mill certificate & third party documents, but the project chief engineer required 1 ton more Cold drawn bar on urgent basis, in our factory 99% workers & staff gone for Diwali vacation, even i was also out of town to celebrate Diwali, but when our client’s requested me that its a emergency so i immediately took a flight on the auspicious day of Diwali morning & arranged to export the material on the same day, & then i went back & celebrated Diwali at my home happily. My client was so surprised to see that because in India no one was ready to ship the materials in whole October Due to Diwali vacation, he says me thanks & sent me a special gift, i was feeling very happy that day because we works 300 days out of 365 Days but after working hard in difficult circumstances you will more enjoy in your holidays.

 

 

AISI 4145 Bar ready stock countrywise & Available Quantity Approx.
AISI 4145 Bar in South Africa 500 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in United Arab Emirates 500 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in Calgary Canada 1200 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in Dubai 1200 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in United Arab Emirates 1800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Mumbai 500 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in India 1600 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Oman 1200 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in USA 1800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Seattle 500 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in Singapore 1200 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in Malaysia 800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in New Zealand Contact for stock
AISI 4145 Bar in United States 1200 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in Canada 550 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Indonesia 500 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in South Korea 800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Iran 350 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Norway 800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Chennai 1800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Pune 550 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in New Delhi 800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Netherlands 1200 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in Denmark 550 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Jakarta, Indonesia 1200 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in Houston, TX 650 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Philadelphia, PA 700 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Durban 550 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Johannesburg 1800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Pretoria 650 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Soweto 1800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Port Elizabeth 550 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Benoni 500 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in Vereeniging 1800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Bloemfontein 800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Newcastle 350 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in East London 500 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in Welkom 1200 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in King Williams Town 800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Nigel 1800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Pietersburg 350 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Abu Dhabi 550 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Nelspruit 800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Qatar 1800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Oman 500 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in Potchefstroom 650 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Saudi Arabia 350 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Ajman 1800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Umm al-Quwain 800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Calcutta 650 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Pakistan 550 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Denmark 1200 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in Italy 650 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Australia 500 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in Fujairah 800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Japan 1800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Brazil 1200 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in Peru 350 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Canada 500 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in Ras al-Khaimah
AISI 4145 Bar in Sharjah 1200 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in Sydney 800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Melbourne 550 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Perth 500 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in Adelaide 650 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Hobart 550 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Canberra 1800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Brisbane 800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Pietermaritzburg 650 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Rustenburg 350 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Witbank 500 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in Carltonville 1200 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in Klerksdorp 800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in George 500 Ton approx
AISI 4145 Bar in Botshabelo 1800 Ton
AISI 4145 Bar in Kimberley 1200 Ton approx

We have our strong network within India’s all states including Andhra Pradesh, Arunachal Pradesh, Assam, Bihar, Chhattisgarh, Goa, Gujarat, Haryana, Himachal Pradesh, Jammu and Kashmir, Jharkhand, Karnataka, Kerala, Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Manipur, Meghalaya, Mizoram, Nagaland, Odisha, Punjab, Rajasthan, Sikkim, Tamil Nadu, Telangana, Tripura, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, West Bengal to supply AISI 4145 Bar within 4 -12 hrs.

AISI 4145 Bar manufacturer IndiaWe regular export to Russia, Moscow, Saint Petersburg, Novosibirsk, Yekaterinburg, Nizhny Novgorod, Samara, Omsk, Kazan, Chelyabinsk, Rostov-on-Don, Ufa, Volgograd, Perm, Krasnoyarsk, Voronezh, Saratov, Krasnodar, Tolyatti, Izhevsk, Ulyanovsk, Barnaul, Vladivostok, Yaroslavl, Irkutsk, Tyumen, Khabarovsk, Makhachkala, Orenburg, Novokuznetsk, Kemerovo, Ryazan, Tomsk, Astrakhan, Penza, Naberezhnye Chelny, Lipetsk, Tula, Kirov, Cheboksary, Kaliningrad, Bryansk, Kursk, Ivanovo, Magnitogorsk, Ulan-Ude, Tver, Stavropol, Nizhny Tagil, Belgorod, Arkhangelsk, Vladimir, Sochi, Kurgan, Smolensk, Kaluga, Chita, Oryol, Volzhsky, Cherepovets, Vladikavkaz, Murmansk, Surgut, Vologda, Saransk, Tambov, Sterlitamak, Grozny, Yakutsk, Kostroma, Komsomolsk-on-Amur, Petrozavodsk, Taganrog, Nizhnevartovsk, Yoshkar-Ola, Bratsk, Novorossiysk, Dzerzhinsk, Nalchik, Shakhty, Orsk, Syktyvkar, Nizhnekamsk, Angarsk, Stary Oskol, Veliky Novgorod, Balashikha, Blagoveshchensk, Prokopyevsk, Biysk, Khimki, Pskov, Engels, Rybinsk, Balakovo, Severodvinsk, Armavir, Podolsk, Korolyov, Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, Petropavlovsk-Kamchatsky, Syzran, Norilsk, Zlatoust, Kamensk-Uralsky, Mytishchi, Lyubertsy, Volgodonsk, Novocherkassk, Abakan, Nakhodka, Ussuriysk, Berezniki, Salavat, Elektrostal, Miass, Rubtsovsk, Almetyevsk, Kovrov, Kolomna, Maykop, Pyatigorsk, Odintsovo, Kopeysk, Novomoskovsk, Zheleznodorozhny, Khasavyurt, Cherkessk, Kislovodsk, Serpukhov, Pervouralsk, Novocheboksarsk, Nefteyugansk, Dimitrovgrad, Neftekamsk, Orekhovo-Zuyevo, Kamyshin, Derbent, Nevinnomyssk, Krasnogorsk, Murom, Bataysk, Sergiyev Posad, Novoshakhtinsk, Noyabrsk, Shchyolkovo, Kyzyl, Oktyabrsky, Achinsk, Seversk, Novokuybyshevsk, Yelets, Arzamas, Obninsk, Zhukovsky, Novy Urengoy, Elista, Pushkino, Artyom, Mezhdurechensk, Leninsk-Kuznetsky, Sarapul, Yessentuki, Kaspiysk, Noginsk, Tobolsk, Ukhta, Serov, Votkinsk, Velikiye Luki, Michurinsk, Kiselyovsk, Novotroitsk, Zelenodolsk, Solikamsk, Berdsk, Ramenskoye, Domodedovo, Magadan, Glazov, Kamensk-Shakhtinsky, Zheleznogorsk, Kansk, Nazran, Gatchina, Sarov, Voskresensk, Dolgoprudny, Bugulma, Kuznetsk, Gubkin, Kineshma, Yeysk, Reutov, Ust-Ilimsk, Novouralsk, Zheleznogorsk, Usolye-Sibirskoye, Azov, Buzuluk, Chaykovsky, Balashov, Ozyorsk, Yurga, Kirovo-Chepetsk, Kropotkin, Klin, Khanty-Mansiysk, Vyborg, Troitsk, Bor, Shadrinsk, Belovo, Mineralnye Vody, Anzhero-Sudzhensk, Birobidzhan, Lobnya, Chapayevsk, Georgiyevsk, Chernogorsk, Minusinsk, Mikhaylovsk, Yelabuga, Dubna, Vorkuta, Novoaltaysk, Yegoryevsk, Asbest, Beloretsk, Belogorsk, Gukovo, Tuymazy, Stupino, Kstovo, Volsk, Ishimbay, Kungur, Zelenogorsk, Lysva, Sosnovy Bor, Borisoglebsk, Ishim, Naro-Fominsk, Budyonnovsk, Donskoy, Polevskoy, Leninogorsk, Slavyansk-na-Kubani, Pavlovsky Posad, Zarechny, Tuapse, Rossosh, Labinsk, Kumertau, Sibay, Buynaksk, Klintsy, Rzhev, Revda, Tikhoretsk, Neryungri, Aleksin, Alexandrov, Meleuz, Salsk, Dmitrov, Lesosibirsk, Gus-Khrustalny, Chistopol, Chekhov, Pavlovo, Kotlas, Belebey, Iskitim, Verkhnyaya Pyshma, Vsevolozhsk, Apatity, Krasnoturyinsk, Prokhladny, Mikhaylovka, Anapa, Svobodny, Ivanteyevka, Shuya, Tikhvin, Kogalym, Shchyokino, Krymsk, Vyazma, Gorno-Altaysk, Vidnoye, Arsenyev, Vyksa, Klimovsk, Liski, Krasnokamensk, Volzhsk, Izberbash, Zhigulyovsk, Fryazino, Uzlovaya, Lytkarino, Gelendzhik, Roslavl, Nyagan, Timashyovsk, Belorechensk, Borovichi, Solnechnogorsk, Nazarovo, Cheremkhovo, Vyshny Volochyok, Kirishi, Krasnokamsk, Beryozovsky, Balakhna, Lesnoy, Livny, Donetsk, Severomorsk
AISI 4145 Bar related products & stock
Bar & Rod, we manufacture, at a glance:

Stainless steel manufacturing grade at a glance:

Nickel Alloy Bar & Rod at a glance:

List of Countries where Piyush Steel supply all size & grade Bright Bars / Rods:


Why Should I Order AISI 4145 Bar From Piyush Steel?
  • Piyush Steel is ISO certified
  • Piyush Steel ships directly from the mill to the buyer, eliminating the cost of stocking and providing significant savings to its customers.
  • Piyush Steel offers overnight delivery for AISI 4145 Bar
  • Professional packaging ensures that your product is received in top condition
  • Our staff has in-depth product knowledge and extensive cross training. They are motivated to give you quick, accurate information-first call, every call!
  • Contact us and get the right answers right away!
Why use AISI 4145 Bar
  • High strength and toughness.
  • Good high-temperature strength below 500°C.
  • Good machinability.
  • Medium cold bending plasticity.
  • High hardenability
  • AISI 4145 Bar has Good weldability
  • It is often used under the tempering and quenching condition.
AISI 4145 Bar Useful Information

You can also read about:

AISI 4145 Alloy Steel (UNS G41450)

Alloy steels are steels containing elements such as chromium, cobalt, nickel, etc. Alloy steels comprise a wide range of steels having compositions that exceed the limitations of Si, Va, Cr, Ni, Mo, Mn, B and C allocated for carbon steels.

In comparison with carbon steels, alloy steels are a lot more responsive to mechanical and heat treatments. Alloy steels can be subjected to unique melting and deoxidization processes for specific kind of applications.

The following datasheet provides an overview of AISI 4145 alloy steel.

AISI 4145 Chemical Composition

The chemical composition of AISI 4145 alloy steel is outlined in the following table.

Element Content (%)
Iron, Fe 96.795-97.72
Chromium, Cr 0.800-1.10
Manganese, Mn 0.750-1.00
Carbon, C 0.430-0.480
Molybdenum, Mo 0.150-0.250
Silicon, Si 0.150-0.300
Sulfur, S ≤ 0.0400
Phosphorous, P ≤ 0.0350

AISI 4145 Physical Properties

The following table shows the physical properties of AISI 4145 alloy steel.

Properties Metric Imperial
Density 7.85 g/cm3 0.284 lb/in³

AISI 4145 Mechanical Properties

The mechanical properties of AISI 4145 alloy steel are displayed in the following table.

Properties Metric Imperial
Bulk modulus (typical for steels) 140 GPa 20300 ksi
Shear modulus (typical for steels) 80.0 GPa 11600 ksi
Elastic modulus 190-210 Gpa 27557-30458 ksi
Poisson’s ratio 0.27-0.30 0.27-0.30
Hardness, Brinell 208 208
Hardness, Knoop (converted from Brinell hardness) 230 230
Hardness, Rockwell B (converted from Brinell hardness) 94 94
Hardness, Rockwell C (converted from Brinell hardness, value below normal HRC range, for comparison purposes only) 15 15
Hardness, Vickers (converted from Brinell hardness) 218 218
Machinability (annealed and cold drawn, based on 100 machinability for AISI 1212 steel) 60 60

AISI 4145 Thermal Properties

The thermal properties of AISI 4145 alloy steel are given in the following table.

Properties Metric Imperial
Thermal conductivity 42.6 W/mK 296 BTU in/hr.ft².°F

AISI 4145 Other Designations

Equivalent materials to AISI 4145 alloy steel are given in the following table.

AISI 4145 Bar standard sizes & availability
  Sizes Availability
AISI 4145 Bar 6mm Available
AISI 4145 Bar 8mm Available
AISI 4145 Bar 10mm Available
AISI 4145 Bar 12mm Available
AISI 4145 Bar 13mm Available
AISI 4145 Bar 16mm Available
AISI 4145 Bar 19mm Available
AISI 4145 Bar 22mm Available
AISI 4145 Bar 28mm Available
AISI 4145 Bar 40mm Available
AISI 4145 Bar 60mm Available
AISI 4145 Bar 75mm Available
AISI 4145 Bar 90mm Available
AISI 4145 Bar 120mm Available
AISI 4145 Bar suppliers, send Inquiry now:

 

AISI 4145 Bar | AISI 4145 Bar manufacturer | AISI 4145 Bar supplier | AISI 4145 Bar dealer | AISI 4145 Bar stockist | AISI 4145 Bar suppliers| AISI 4145 Bar Price | AISI 4145 Bar Rate List | AISI 4145 Bar Top Manufacturer | AISI 4145 Bar distributor | Cold finish AISI 4145 Bar | Hot rolled AISI 4145 Bar | Cold drawn AISI 4145 Bar | AISI 4145 Bar trader | AISI 4145 Bar urgent delivery | AISI 4145 Bar stock | AISI 4145 Bar standard sizes | Buy AISI 4145 Bar in USA UK Thailand Russia Qatar China Sweden Poland Philippines Mexico Egypt Nigeria Netherlands Oman Spain Colombia Azerbaijan Turkey Denmark Belgium Germany Iran Kuwait Belgium Taiwan Malaysia Mumbai India